Counterpain Patch

(0 Reviews)
  • Fast Delivery
  • Muslim-Friendly
  • FDA Approved
  • Secure Payment
Save: RM7.00   39% OFF
🎟️ Available Vouchers
SEPT21
RM21 OFF
Min Spend RM550.00
Valid till: 22 Sep 2026
SEPT14
RM14 OFF
Min Spend RM380.00
Valid till: 22 Sep 2026
SEPT7
RM7 OFF
Min Spend RM200.00
Valid till: 22 Sep 2026
THREE10
RM10 OFF
Min Spend RM50.00
Valid till: 30 Dec 2026
2NDBUY10
RM10 OFF
Min Spend RM50.00
Valid till: 30 Dec 2026
DOCAPP10
RM10 OFF
Min Spend RM50.00
Valid till: 30 Dec 2026

Click a voucher to copy the code. Automatically applied at checkout if conditions are met.

Overview

Need quick relief from aching muscles or stiff joints? The Counterpain Patch is your hassle-free, fast-acting solution that goes right to the source of discomfort. Just peel and stick—it delivers cooling relief directly to sore spots, perfect for back pain, shoulder stiffness, or leg cramps. It’s slim and flexible for all-day comfort and can be used daily with ease. Some people may notice slight skin redness, mild itching, or a warming sensation at the site, but these effects are usually short-lived and not serious. If you’re always on the go and need reliable muscle and joint pain relief, this patch has your back—literally.

Directions for Use

Clean and dry the area before application. Remove the patch from its packaging, peel off the backing paper, and stick it onto the painful area—press gently to secure in place.

Dosage

Apply 1 patch to the affected area no more than 3 to 4 times daily. Do not exceed recommended use within a 24-hour period.

Side Effects

  • Mild skin irritation
  • Temporary redness
  • Itching at the site of application
  • Warm sensation on the skin

Frequently Asked Questions

Where can I buy Counterpain Patch in Malaysia?

You can conveniently purchase the authentic Counterpain Patch from our trusted online pharmacy, with fast delivery available throughout Malaysia.

Is Counterpain Patch suitable for international shipping?

Yes, we offer global shipping options! Whether you’re in Southeast Asia, Europe, or beyond, you can order Counterpain Patch right from our website.

How long does one Counterpain Patch last after application?

Each patch can provide relief for up to 8 hours, making it perfect for daytime movement or overnight rest.

What’s the difference between Cool Counterpain and Counterpain Patch?

Cool Counterpain gives a cooling effect for pain relief, while the Counterpain Patch is a stick-on patch that provides long-lasting relief.

Can I wear the patch while exercising or doing physical activity?

Yes, the thin and flexible design makes it ideal for active users; just make sure it’s applied properly so it stays in place.

What types of pain can Counterpain Patch relieve?

The patch works best for muscular pain, joint discomfort, minor sprains, stiff necks, and lower back soreness.

Do you provide discounts for bulk orders?

Yes! We make bulk purchasing easy and affordable—perfect for businesses, retailers, or frequent users. Check out our deals on the product page.

Is it easy to remove without leaving residue?

Totally. The patch peels off cleanly and doesn’ leave behind a sticky mess on your skin.

Ingredients / Active Ingredients

Counterpain Patch contains active ingredients such as menthol and methyl salicylate, which are known for their cooling and anti-inflammatory properties. Other ingredients include camphor and essential oils that help soothe pain naturally.

Medical Review

Written by:

Dr. Chong Zhan Pong

Doctor of Medicine (MD), International Medical University (IMU)

Reviewed by:

Dr. Mohd Izzat Amir Bin Awang

Doctor of Medicine (MD), University of Mansoura - Manchester

Confirm Action
×

Are you sure?

×